offsite-catering-platters
Appetizers
Vegetable Crudité
served with ranch, blue cheese and citrus vinaigrette
Small Platter Serves 10 - $35served with ranch, blue cheese and citrus vinaigrette
Small Platter Serves 10 - $35
Chicken Tenders
fried chicken tenders, served with choice of ranch or BBQ sauce
Small Platter Contains 20 Tenders - $65fried chicken tenders, served with choice of ranch or BBQ sauce
Small Platter Contains 20 Tenders - $65
Hot Crab Dip
classic Maryland recipe with crab, cream cheese, served with house made tortilla chips
Small Platter Serves 10 - $80
Large Platter Serves 20 - $160classic Maryland recipe with crab, cream cheese, served with house made tortilla chips
Small Platter Serves 10 - $80
Large Platter Serves 20 - $160
Mini Blue Crab Balls
1.5 oz broiled crab balls
served with remoulade
Small Platter Contains 30 Balls- $140
Large Platter Contains 60 Balls- $2801.5 oz broiled crab balls
served with remoulade
Small Platter Contains 30 Balls- $140
Large Platter Contains 60 Balls- $280
Steamed Old Bay Shrimp
large 16/20 Texas Brown shrimp served with cocktail and lemon slices
Small Platter Contains 3lbs - $110
Large Platter Contains 6lbs - $210large 16/20 Texas Brown shrimp served with cocktail and lemon slices
Small Platter Contains 3lbs - $110
Large Platter Contains 6lbs - $210
Chicken Wings
brined, baked and lightly fried with either jerk, Chesapeake dry rub, or traditional wing sauce, choice of ranch or bleu cheese
Small Platter Contains 25 Wings- $75brined, baked and lightly fried with either jerk, Chesapeake dry rub, or traditional wing sauce, choice of ranch or bleu cheese
Small Platter Contains 25 Wings- $75
Spinach Dip
spinach, cream, parmesan house made tortilla chips
Small Platter Serves 10 - $60
Large Platter Serves 20 - $120spinach, cream, parmesan house made tortilla chips
Small Platter Serves 10 - $60
Large Platter Serves 20 - $120
Mini Meatballs
1 oz. meatballs served with house made marinara
(approx 3 meatballs per person)
2.5 lbs. Small Platter Serves 10 - $50
5 lbs. Large Platter Serves 20 - $1001 oz. meatballs served with house made marinara
(approx 3 meatballs per person)
2.5 lbs. Small Platter Serves 10 - $50
5 lbs. Large Platter Serves 20 - $100
Salads
Sandwiches
Whole Sandwiches Cut in Half
Cold Smoked Salmon BLT
sliced, cold smoked, cured salmon by Chesapeake Smoke House, Annapolis, MD, bacon, lettuce, tomato, lemon-caper aioli, served on grilled sourdough (similar to lox but sliced thicker)
10 Sandwiches - $270sliced, cold smoked, cured salmon by Chesapeake Smoke House, Annapolis, MD, bacon, lettuce, tomato, lemon-caper aioli, served on grilled sourdough (similar to lox but sliced thicker)
10 Sandwiches - $270
Taco Bar
all options are served with flour tortillas shredded jack/cheddar cheeses, pico de gallo, tortilla chips and salsa
Taco Bar
all options are served with flour tortillas, shredded jack/cheddar cheeses, pico de gallo, cilantro lime crema
-Seasoned Mahi Mahi-
Serves 10 - $220
-Roasted Chicken-
Serves 10 $180
-Mahi Mahi & Chicken-
Serves 10 $200all options are served with flour tortillas, shredded jack/cheddar cheeses, pico de gallo, cilantro lime crema
-Seasoned Mahi Mahi-
Serves 10 - $220
-Roasted Chicken-
Serves 10 $180
-Mahi Mahi & Chicken-
Serves 10 $200
Offsite Platter Catering Policies
Disposable Paper Products
$2/ per person
paper plates, individually wrapped utensils & napkins
*to-go boxes for left-overs (upon request) additional .75 per container*
Delivery Fee
amount varies depending on location
all above prices are subject to 6% MD State Tax
payment must be made prior to delivery or upon pick up from Hudson Coastal
3% discount fee for payment by check or cash
hudson coastal reserves the right to raise prices no more than 5% during this uncertain inflationary market